BRICKS & STONES LTD

Address

BRICKS & STONES LTD
UNIT 1 THE SIDINGS
VICTORIA AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWANAGE
DORSET
BH19 1AU
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08532144
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £6,268 £4,956 £6,727
Debtors: £1,395
Creditors due within one year: £11,854 £4,791 £7,010
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,191 £165 -£283
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,234 £404 £36
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Treasure
16 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRICKS & STONE LTD
Changed 23 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 6 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 4 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 11 Dec 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years