BRIDGE LEISURE PARKS LIMITED

Address

BRIDGE LEISURE PARKS LIMITED
SOUTHFIELD LANE
TUNSTALL
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU12 0JF
Phone: 01908 686 600
Web:
Classification:

Holiday centres and villages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07071227
VAT Number:
GB997 3018 80
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,230.68 on 7 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2014
Filed on:
7 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Elliott
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Elliott
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Howe
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Hunt
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jason Katz
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hugo Robinson
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
13 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Williams
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1724 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

SEASIDE LANE TUNSTALL
ROOS
KINGSTON UPON HULL
HU12 0JQ
Changed 3 Dec 2010

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years