BRIDGE MERGERS & ACQUISITIONS LIMITED



Last updated 20 December 2019
Legal registered address
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET LONDON MIDDLESEX WC1N 3XX

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Fixed assets
£3.22k
Current creditors
£44.84k
Shareholders funds
£-15.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04268078
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEADSTORE LIMITED13 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

29/08/1829 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/10/1717 October 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL FIONA ANN DAVID

View Document

13/09/1713 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company