BRIDGEWALK ESTATES LIMITED

Address

BRIDGEWALK ESTATES LIMITED
THE PADDOCKS
MAIN STREET
EGGINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE65 6HL
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04647955
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6,368 £4,117 £5,014
Debtors: £4,519 £3,609 £3,205
Creditors due within one year: £144,488 £86,450 £58,407
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£133,601 -£78,724 -£50,188
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £152,596 £218,296 £289,210
Total Assets less Liabilities: £460,950 £450,157 £407,659
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £460,950 £450,157 £407,659
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Holloway
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Lia Vine
5 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EVER 2029 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FZ
Changed 12 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 19 Dec 2016 8
5 Apr 2015 10 Sep 2015 5
5 Apr 2014 22 Oct 2014 6
5 Apr 2013 15 Aug 2013 4
5 Apr 2012 17 Jul 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years