BRIDGEWATER (HOME REVERSIONS NUMBER 2) LIMITED

Address

BRIDGEWATER (HOME REVERSIONS NUMBER 2) LIMITED
CITYGATE
ST JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4JE
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04319671
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,639,255.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barber
25 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Cunningham
18 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Greenwood
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jopling
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas On
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Robson
19 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Windle
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARTNERSHIP LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2011
PARTNERSHIP LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

BPT BRIDGEWATER (HOME REVERSIONS NUMBER 2) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2003
HAMSARD 2427 LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

JARDINE HOUSE
3 COMMERCIAL STREET
FORSTER SQUARE BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 4AN
Changed 24 Dec 2002

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 21 Mar 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 16 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 28 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 16 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 23 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code