BRIDLEY ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 7 September 2011
Legal registered address
CAWLEY PRIORY SOUTH PALLANT CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO19 1SY

Company number
02443900
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLESSA PUBLICATIONS LTD12 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/113 May 2011FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/01/1118 January 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

04/01/114 January 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

18/11/1018 November 2010Annual return made up to 17 November 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1028 February 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company