BRIERLEY GROUNDWORKS SERVICES LTD

Address

BRIERLEY GROUNDWORKS SERVICES LTD
BAILEY HOUSE
4-10 BARTTELOT ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1DQ
(584 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06179793
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,243 £2,529
Debtors: £5,940 £5,124 £17,154
Creditors due within one year: £108,296 £117,525 £40,508
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£86,359 -£103,032 -£16,514
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £67,724 £108,991 £3,322
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£14,021 £2,636 £27,958
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,021 £2,636 £27,958
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Brierley
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S R BRIERLEY LANDSCAPE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

3 ANDREWS COTTAGES
ANDREWS ROAD SOUTHWATER
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 9EX
Changed 8 Sep 2015

THE HOLLIES
HIGH STREET
PARTRIDGE GREEN
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 8HX
Changed 6 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years