BRIGHTER TEETH COSMETICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Nov 2014

Address

BRIGHTER TEETH COSMETICS LIMITED
GLEBE BUSINESS PARK
LUNTS HEATH ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA8 5SQ
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08201468
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012
Dissolution Date:
4 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Cross
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Scragg
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHTER TEETH CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 55-61 HALTON VIEW ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 0TT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years