BRILLIANT VISION LIMITED

Address

BRILLIANT VISION LIMITED
SUITE 2, RAUTER HOUSE SYBRON WAY
JARVIS BROOK
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN6 3DZ
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 25 Mar 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06520326
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £135 £17,391 £7,901
Debtors: £6,802
Creditors due within one year: £6,541 £10,100 £7,778
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £396 £7,291 £123
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £396 £7,291 £123
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Goldie
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZEST VIDEO & FILM LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

THE PINES BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
TN6 3HD
Changed 10 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 24 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years