BRIT HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

Address

BRIT HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED
THE MILLE,
1000 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9DW
(307 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7183 7368
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09589380
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Syed Amin
13 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIT WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 19 May 2017 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years