BRITAX CHILDCARE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BRITAX CHILDCARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
BUILDING A RIVERSIDE WAY
WATCHMOOR PARK
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU15 3YL
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05545515
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,649,198.00 on 18 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
27 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gustavsson
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Karl Kahofer
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alexander Lacik
17 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Markus Nagel
14 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Skertchly
8 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
8 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOLDMAN SACHS LENDING PARTNERS LLC (AS COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
GOLDMAN SACHS LENDING PARTNERS LLC (AS COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
GOLDMAN SACHS LENDING PARTNERS LLC, (AS COLLATERAL AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2013
COMMERZBANK AG, LUXEMBOURG BRANCH (AS SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE ACCESSION DEED - Satisfied on 25 Jan 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
A DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - Satisfied on 11 Feb 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE "SECURITYAGENT")
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 14 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

MARINESUMMER LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

3000 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
HILLSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 0RS
ENGLAND
Changed 3 May 2017

BUILDING A RIVERSIDE WAY
WATCHMOOR PARK
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3YL
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2017

3000 HILLSWOOD DRIVE
HILLSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 0RS
Changed 29 Mar 2017

1 THE GREEN SILVERLESS STREET
MARLBOROUGH
WILTSHIRE
SN8 1AL
Changed 9 Jul 2007

57 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6ER
Changed 26 Apr 2006

2ND FLOOR
93A RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3AY
Changed 30 Aug 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 27 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years