BRITISH BOARD OF FILM CLASSIFICATION

Address

BRITISH BOARD OF FILM CLASSIFICATION
3 SOHO SQUARE
LONDON
W1D 3HD
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00117289
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1911 (106 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sonita Alleyne
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Maggie Carver
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Cooke
14 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Alison Hastings
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Jaggs
21 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kingsley Lee
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Gerard Lemos
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Swaffer
5 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jonathan Teckman
14 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 1987
MIDLAND BANK LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 1936

Previous Company Names

BRITISH BOARD OF FILM CLASSIFICATION(THE)
Changed 13 Apr 2003

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £50.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 15 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years