BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE

Address

BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE
65 PETTY FRANCE
LONDON
SW1H 9EU
Phone: 020 7654 5800
Fax: 020 7000 1373
Web:
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00009635
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1875 (142 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 318 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bland
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wendy Bowers
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Clarke
27 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Kelly
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Longworth
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Francis Martin
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Clive Memmott
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ronan Quigley
16 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
22 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Nora Senior
16 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robin Truchy
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julia Warren
11 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Greg Watkins
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FOOD FROM BRITAIN
RENT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE(THE)
Changed 2 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

OAK TREE COURT BINLEY BUSINESS PARK, HARRY WESTON ROAD
COVENTRY
CV3 2UN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2010

4 WESTWOOD HOUSE
WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV4 8HS
Changed 7 Oct 2009

9 TUFTON STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3QB
Changed 29 Nov 1996

9 TUFTON STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3QB
Changed 1 Apr 1992

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
212 224 SHAFTSBURY AVENUE
LONDON WC2H 8BU
Changed 14 Nov 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £230,441.35

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
318 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years