BRITISH EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP, MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATION SOCIETY LIMITED



Last updated 21 September 2020
Legal registered address
SPACES ACERO CONCOURSE WAY SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S1 2BJ

Company number
01141941
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATION SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)29 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2018 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ELIZABETH WOOD

View Document

31/12/1931 December 201931/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR PONTSO MOOROSI

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2019 FROM NOTHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE 84 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2DW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company