Address

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
MILLSTREAM
MAIDENHEAD ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 5GD
(160 companies also use this postcode)

phone: 0800 048 0202
phone: 0800 048 0505
web:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03103971
Incorporation Date: 14 Sep 1995
18 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £1.00
on 6 Feb 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
10 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Feb 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 7 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents100 available

Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Carroll
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Centrica Directors Limited
12 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Centrica Secretaries Limited
9 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRITISH GAS SUPPLY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

ARTER COURT, 50 WINDSOR ROAD, SLOUGH BERKSHIRE, SL1 2HA
Changed 14 Sep 2001
0 ROCHESTER ROW, LONDON, SW1P 1JP
Changed 11 Feb 1997
VERMILL HOUSE, 152 GROSVENOR ROAD, LONDON, SW1V 3JL
Changed 7 Nov 1995
CRWYS ROAD, CARDIFF, CF2 4YF
Changed 9 Oct 1995

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
260 £288,427.44

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.britishgasbusinessservices.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.britishgasbusinessservices.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.britishgasbusinessservices.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.britishgasbusinessservices.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.britishgasbusinessservices.company Register
www.britishgasbusinessservices.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.britishgasbusinessservic.es Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jul 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 17 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 2 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 27 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 10 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 7 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 5 Apr 2004 4
31 Dec 2002 15 Apr 2003 4
31 Dec 2001 31 Jan 2002 1
31 Dec 2000 19 Apr 2001 4
31 Dec 1999 6 Jun 2000 6
31 Dec 1998 28 Jul 1999 7
31 Dec 1997 13 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 15 Jul 1997 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code