BRITISH MIDLAND LIMITED

Address

BRITISH MIDLAND LIMITED
WATERSIDE PO BOX 365
SPEEDBIRD WAY
HARMONDSWORTH
UB7 0GB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02107441
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1987 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,281,323.25 on 14 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 200 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Buchanan
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Clifton Denley
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kulbinder Dosanjh
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Lynne Embleton
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Fleming
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Haynes
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Simpson
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Swift
19 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRLINES OF BRITAIN HOLDINGS PLC
Changed 17 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

DONINGTON HALL
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2SB
Changed 7 Aug 2012

BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
19 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BY
Changed 27 May 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,437.32

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 8 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
200 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years