BROADOAK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD



Last updated 11 October 2019
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR SUITE 17 HIGH STREET BOTLEY SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO30 2EA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Current assets
£17.89k
Fixed assets
£120.00k
Current creditors
£108.00k
Shareholders funds
£23.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04325005
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LITTLE DARLINGS BABY WORLD LIMITED2 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

03/11/183 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARTIN GRAHAME COTTRELL

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018CESSATION OF JULIE ANN COTTRELL AS A PSC

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIE COTTRELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company