BROADWAY PHARMACY LIMITED

Address

BROADWAY PHARMACY LIMITED
355 WROTHAM ROAD
ISTEAD RISE
GRAVESEND
ENGLAND
DA13 9EF
Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04733497
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,631 £43,930 £2,166
Debtors: £189,010 £98,701 £205,511
Creditors due within one year: £236,682 £178,714 £388,909
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,764 £24,722 -£118,927
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £379,233 £420,190 £70,204
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,327 £43,027 £5,836
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,327 £43,027 £5,836
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jagninder Takhar
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

UPPTAK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

SHAKESPEARE BUILDINGS 26 CRADLEY ROAD
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS
B64 6AG
Changed 1 Dec 2017

355 WROTHAM ROAD, ISTEAD RISE
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA13 9EF
Changed 20 Jul 2011

16 KENDALL GARDENS
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA11 0EE
Changed 16 Feb 2007

PARKFIELD COURT
WOODSIDE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 4JY
Changed 9 Aug 2006

PARKFIELD COURT
WOODSIDE
SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST
B74 4JY
Changed 18 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years