BROCA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

BROCA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
C/O DAC BEACHCROFT
100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1BN
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05765876
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jill Collighan
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Jill Collighan
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Esson
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

2SAFEGUARD LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR DIGITAL WORLD CENTRE
1 LOWRY PLAZA, THE QUAYS SALFORD
MANCHESTER
SELECT ONE
M50 3UB
Changed 23 May 2014

4TH FLOOR DIGITAL WORLD CENTRE 1 LOWRY PLAZA
THE QUAYS
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 3UB
Changed 2 Dec 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2009 FROM
ST MARY'S CHAMBERS
HASLINGDEN ROAD
RAWTENSTALL
LANCASHIRE
BB4 6QX
Changed 23 Feb 2009

STEAM PACKET HOUSE
76 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4JU
Changed 1 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 7 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 11 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 3 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 1 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 11 Mar 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years