BROCKHAM BIG FIELD COMMUNITY SPORTS LIMITED



Last updated 4 December 2019
Legal registered address
THE PAVILION THE BIG FIELD BROCKHAM BETCHWORTH SURREY RH3 7LZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£7.61k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.09k
Shareholders funds
£6.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06729137
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporated on
21 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DORKING COMMUNITY SPORTS LIMITED29 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/193 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

23/10/1823 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

22/11/1722 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company