BRONIEBURN LTD.

Address

BRONIEBURN LTD.
15A HARBOUR ROAD
INVERNESS
IV1 1SY
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC280495
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015 5 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £192,818 £151,900 £155,820
Debtors: £15,254 £15,656
Creditors due within one year: £32,503 £38,402 £53,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £175,569 £129,154 £102,762
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £175,569 £129,154 £102,762
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Davidson
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ewan Davidson
28 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BONIEBURN LTD
Changed 12 Feb 2008
FREELANCE EURO SERVICES (MCDLXXXII) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
AB11 7SL

SUITE 2, BON ACCORD HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL

BON ACCORD HOUSE, RIVERSIDE
DRIVE, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB11 7SL


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 20 Dec 2017 8
5 Apr 2016 25 Oct 2016 6
5 Apr 2015 23 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
5 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years