BROOKE JOHN LTD

Dissolved on 11 Dec 2012

Address

BROOKE JOHN LTD
BROOKE'S MILL, ARMITAGE BRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 7NR
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00950776
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1969
Dissolution Date:
11 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2012
Filed on:
14 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Brooke
1 Apr 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 18 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hannah Roberts
18 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN BROOKE & SONS LTD
Changed 11 May 2012
JOHN BROOKE AND SONS,LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2012

Previous Addresses

YORKSHIRE TECHNOLOGY PARK
ARMITAGE BRIDGE
HUDDERSFIELD
HD4 7NR
Changed 14 Aug 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 24 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 12 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 7 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 28 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 22 Oct 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years