BRUCE M LEISURE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2013)

Address

BRUCE M LEISURE LIMITED
20 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2LT
(190 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2013)
Company Registration No.:
04290552
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
27 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2009
Filed on:
23 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Morris
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Tonia Morris
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MVG LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

47 COPPICE LANE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WV12 5RT
Changed 25 Feb 2009

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON EC4V 4DZ
Changed 26 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 27 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 24 Oct 2008 2
31 Aug 2007 18 Jan 2008 5
31 Aug 2006 12 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 18 May 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years