BRUEGGER INVEST LIMITED

Address

BRUEGGER INVEST LIMITED
7 NEW QUEBEC STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1H 7RH
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03463931
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £337 £86
Debtors: £103,455 £117,353
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £103,792 £117,439
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £45,506 £59,821
Total Assets less Liabilities: £61,642 £61,558
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £61,642 £61,558
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Urs Bruegger
11 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
11 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Urs Bruegger
11 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Katheryn Campbell
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Fidelco Limited
23 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BELON BARLOW LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

38 HERTFORD STREET
LONDON
W1J 7SG
Changed 18 Oct 2016

49-50 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RD
Changed 7 Jul 2005

14 NEW BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1FF
Changed 19 Oct 2000

38 HERTFORD STREET
LONDON
W1Y 7TG
Changed 28 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 20 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 3 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 5 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 13 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years