BRYDON ESTATES LIMITED

Address

BRYDON ESTATES LIMITED
YEW TREE FARM
MAIN ROAD, HAWKSWORTH
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 9DD
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03777104
Incorporation Date:
26 May 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £2,242 £41,206 £131,609
Debtors: £527,188 £20,236 £13,096
Creditors due within one year: £500,881 £550,538 £1,201,579
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,049 £51,274 £43,126
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,113 £51,360 £43,241
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Brydon
18 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
28 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Brydon
28 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2011
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

EXEL BUSINESS CATERING & VENDING LTD
Changed 6 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

48 RUFFORD AVENUE
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG9 3JH
Changed 24 Jan 2000

UNIT 19 PARKWAY COURT
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG8 4GN
Changed 3 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 9 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 7 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 1 Nov 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years