BRYN YR ODYN SOLAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

BRYN YR ODYN SOLAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
33 HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
EC1N 2HT
(928 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08466643
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Mar 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
2 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Arthur
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kamalika Banerjee
25 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Digges
21 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sarah Grant
21 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Giuseppe La Loggia
14 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Latham
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanna Leigh
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sharna Ludlow
9 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
16 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Mcguigan
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
George Meyrick
28 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Rosser
12 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Katrina Shenton
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Karen Ward
21 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

BRYN YR ODYN SOLAR GENERATION LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2014
TYN DRYFOL SOLAR GENERATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITE C, THIRD FLOOR 3 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 9GE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jun 2017

6TH FLOOR 33 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HT
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Oct 2016

7TH FLOOR 33 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HT
Changed 29 Jul 2015

ESTATE OFFICE BODORGAN
ANGLESEY
LL62 5LP
Changed 8 Dec 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 2 Feb 2018 8
30 Jun 2016 21 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 6 Apr 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years