BSL REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 9 Oct 2017)

Address

BSL REALISATIONS 2011 LIMITED
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PL
(850 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03007892
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 21 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2010
Filed on:
21 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cain Eggleston
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Johnson
22 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernard Mcdermott
8 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Graham Pope
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Keith Slight
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Paul Taylor
1 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Walton
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert West
9 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Susan West
9 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Young
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WEST REGISTER (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
FEE AGREEMENT SECOND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

LOLLIPOP SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2011
BENCHMARK SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY
Changed 9 Jul 2013

WATERSIDE TRADING CENTRE
TRUMPERS WAY
HANWELL
LONDON
W7 2QD
Changed 26 Jul 2011

66 LOWER ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA2 0DH
Changed 25 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2011 (this information was checked on 9 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 2 Jul 2010 13
30 Jun 2008 6 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 27 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 18 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 3 May 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years