BUBBLEOLOGY UK - FRANCHISE LTD



Last updated 8 February 2018
Legal registered address
14 GRAY'S INN ROAD LONDON ENGLAND WC1X 8HN

Company number
09605631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2020

Next statement due by 5 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56102 - Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUBBLEOLOGY UK - VI LIMITED31 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/1724 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED BUBBLEOLOGY UK - VI LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/03/17

View Document

31/12/1631 December 201631/12/16 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

03/08/163 August 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2016 FROM
88 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6AA
ENGLAND

View Document

23/05/1623 May 2016Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company