00481935

Address

00481935
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
PR1 8BU
(751 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01303 278 888
Fax: 01303 274 331
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00481935
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Jul 2000
Filed on:
13 Nov 2000
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2007
Filed on:
31 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2006
EUROFACTOR (UK) LIMITED
BOOK DEBT DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2005
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 1990

Previous Company Names

BUCKLEYS
Changed 28 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

WELKIN MILL
WELKIN ROAD, BREDBURY
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK6 2BL
Changed 23 Oct 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2000 13 Nov 2000 4
31 Jul 1998 5 Oct 1999 15
31 Jul 1997 2 Jul 1998 12
31 Jul 1996 3 Dec 1997 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years