BULMERS TRANSPORT LIMITED



Last updated 24 January 2014
Legal registered address
35 WATERS EDGE BUSINESS PARK MODWEN ROAD MANCHESTER M5 3EZ

Company number
06779166
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
23 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REGIONAL TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED13 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/1223 November 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/08/2012

View Document

23/08/1223 August 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

09/03/129 March 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/02/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/02/1214 February 2012NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company