BUMBLEBEES BRACKLEY LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2013

Address

BUMBLEBEES BRACKLEY LIMITED
7 PRICE'S WAY
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN13 6NR
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06012146
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
27 May
Capital:
£4.00 on 26 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
15 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2012
Filed on:
26 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Beech
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jeanette Harbron
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joanne Marsden
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Marsden
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID ALEXANDER BRODIE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

BANSOLS TWENTY-SIX LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

BUMBLEBEES PLAYHOUSE OXFORD ROAD
BRACKLEY
NORTHANTS
NN13 7DY
Changed 9 Dec 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2008 FROM
THE COURTYARD
CHAPEL LANE BODICOTE
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 4DB
Changed 22 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 15 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 7 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 23 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 23 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 29 Sep 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years