BUNNY'S PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

BUNNY'S PROPERTIES LIMITED
1ST FLOOR NORTHUMBRIA HOUSE OCEANA BUSINESS PARK
DAVY BANK
WALLSEND
TYNE AND WEAR
NE28 6UZ
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03884474
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: -£893 -£765
Debtors: -£8,482 -£8,482
Creditors due within one year: -£3,518 -£3,517
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,857 -£5,730
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £743,110 £750,203
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,033 -£933
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,033 -£933
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Mann
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OCEANA GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

OUSEBURN BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 5 Oct 2010

2ND FLOOR LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 14 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 23 Oct 2014 13
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2013 12
30 Sep 2011 1 Nov 2012 14
31 Mar 2010 25 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 6 Apr 2010 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years