BUNTEN & LANCASTER LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2018

Address

BUNTEN & LANCASTER LIMITED
COCONUT HOUSE TAY COURT
ISIDORE ROAD, BROMSGROVE ENTERPRISE PARK
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
B60 3FQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04659450
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2018
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
4 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

28 Feb 2017 28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvin Tay
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Timothy Withers
2 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BARNCREST NO.166 LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

COCONUT HOUSE, 15 ASTON COURT
GEORGE ROAD BROMSGROVE TECHNOLOGY PARK
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 3AL
Changed 3 Aug 2016

CO FIRST GRADE INTERNATIONAL LTD
2 BUTCHERS COURT 1692-4 HIGH
STREET KNOWLE SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0LY
Changed 2 Feb 2010

4-6 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1RF
Changed 12 Jul 2005

18 MELBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
SE22 8RA
Changed 10 Dec 2004

4-6 BARNFIELD CRESCENT
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1RF
Changed 15 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 4 Jan 2018 11
28 Feb 2016 3 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 16 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 18 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years