BUPA CARE HOMES (CFCHOMES) LIMITED

Address

BUPA CARE HOMES (CFCHOMES) LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
OUTWOOD LANE HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4UP
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02006738
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2015
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 386 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bupa Secretaries Limited
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hynam
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith Moore
5 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Picken
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

CARE FIRST CARE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2003
COURT CAVENDISH CARE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

CARE FIRST HOUSE
WHITECHAPEL WAY PRIORSLEE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF2 9SP
Changed 31 Jul 1998

TC HOUSE
WHITECHAPEL WAY PRIORSLEE
TELFORD
SALOP TF2 9SP
Changed 21 May 1997

MAPLE HOUSE
2-6 HIGH STREET
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 5QR
Changed 9 Dec 1996

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FL
Changed 7 Jun 1993

CHANCEL HOUSE
NEASDEN LANE
LONDON
NW10 2UF
Changed 1 Jun 1989

BLACKFRIARS HOUSE
19 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BY
Changed 26 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
386 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years