BUPA CARE HOMES (GL) LIMITED

Address

BUPA CARE HOMES (GL) LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
OUTWOOD LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4UP
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01587972
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 300 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bupa Secretaries Limited
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hynam
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Keith Moore
5 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Picken
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2012
UK CARE NO.1 LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012
UK CARE NO.1 LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012
UK CARE NO.1 LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2012
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2012
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2012
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 3 Mar 2000
UK CARE NO.1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
UK CARE NO. 1 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1999
BUPA LEASECO (GUERNSEY) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 28 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

GOLDSBOROUGH LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

TECHNO HOUSE
LOW LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS LS18 4DF
Changed 5 Feb 1995

ST PAUL'S HOUSE
23 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2AB
Changed 20 Mar 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 13 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
300 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years