BURBIDGE & SON LIMITED

Address

BURBIDGE & SON LIMITED
BURNSALL ROAD
CANLEY
COVENTRY
CV5 6BS
Phone: 02476 671 600
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00376700
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1942 (75 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Oct
Capital:
£1,277,200.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
13 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victor Bellanti
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Benedict Burbidge
24 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Burbidge
before 22 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Neil Conway
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeffery Gwilliam
1 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeffrey Gwilliam
20 May 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Graham Heaven
before 22 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 22 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Zoe Morgan
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Procter
31 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 11 Jul 2017

Previous Company Names

H.BURBIDGE & SON LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 1999

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 13 Jun 2018 9
30 Sep 2016 22 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 23 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 19 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 88 times in the last few years