BURCOTE WOOD BUSINESS PARK LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2018

Address

BURCOTE WOOD BUSINESS PARK LIMITED
6 THE JETTY
WAPPENHAM
TOWCESTER
ENGLAND
NN12 8SR
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01306018
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1977
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2018
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
19 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cook
30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patricia Cook
30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BURCOTE WOOD FARM PRODUCE LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

7 THE ORCHARD
LONDON
N21 2DN
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2017

34 LINCESLADE GROVE
LOUGHTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK5 8DT
Changed 24 Aug 2016

5 COTTAGE COMMON
LOUGHTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK5 8AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2013

UNIT 1-2 CHAPEL FARM
HANSLOPE ROAD
HARTWELL
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 2EU
Changed 6 Jul 2010

52 ALSTON DRIVE
BRADWELL ABBEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MILTON KEYNES
MK13 9HB
Changed 22 Jun 2005

BURCOTE WOOD FARM
WOOD BURCOTE
TOWCESTER
NORTHANTS NN12 8TA
Changed 20 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 19 Apr 2018 6
31 Oct 2016 25 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 12 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 13 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 15 Apr 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years