Dissolved on 11 Jan 2011

Address

BURFORD CABOT LIMITED
20 THAYER STREET
LONDON
W1U 2DD
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04208938
Incorporation Date: 1 May 2001
Dissolution Date: 11 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Nov
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
1 Oct 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 May 2009
Filed on:
5 May 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 12 Aug 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents52 available

Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MABLE COMMERCIAL FUNDING LIMITED, AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES UNDER THE FINANCE DOCUMENTS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2003
MABLE COMMERCIAL FUNDING LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

SHERRYWAY LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2001

Previous Addresses

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 29 May 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.burfordcabot.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.burfordcabot.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.burfordcabot.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.burfordcabot.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.burfordcabot.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.burfordcabot.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2008 1 Oct 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 20 Apr 2009 17
30 Nov 2006 23 Dec 2007 13
30 Nov 2005 4 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 27 Jul 2005 8
30 Nov 2003 13 Sep 2004 10
30 Nov 2002 5 Oct 2003 11
30 Nov 2001 7 Nov 2002 12
30 Jun 2001 4 Aug 2002 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code