BURGESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

BURGESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
DARNTON B3
CALLAGHAN SQUARE
CARDIFF
CF10 5BT
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03617863
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Davies
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alistair Hamilton
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B3.BURGESS LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2003
FILBUK 554 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O DYFRIG JONES
5 CALLAGHAN SQUARE
CARDIFF
WALES
CF10 5BT
Changed 20 Aug 2015

CASTLE BUILDINGS
WOMANBY STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 1RG
Changed 21 Oct 2009

CASTLE BUILDING WOMANBY STREET
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 1RG
Changed 23 Aug 2005

FITZALAN HOUSE FITZALAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 1XZ
Changed 1 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 18 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years