BURNABY STONE CARE LIMITED

Address

BURNABY STONE CARE LIMITED
MBL HOUSE 16 EDWARD COURT
ALTRINCHAM BUSINESS PARK
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5GL
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01489681
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1980 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£25.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
18 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £25,016 £13,629
Debtors: £65,839 £60,684
Creditors due within one year: £100,268 £77,669
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,878 £2,770
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,468 £24,186
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,892 -£8,346
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

5 Mar 2018

BURNABY STONE CARE LIMITED (Company Number 01489681) Registered office: MBL House, 16 Edward Court, Altrincham Business Park, Altrincham, WA14 5GL Principal trading address: 8 Kansas Avenue, Salford, M50 2GL At a General Meeting of the above-named Company, duly convened, and held at The Old Bank, 187a Ashley Road, Hale, Cheshire, WA15 9SQ on 23 February 2018 at 11.30 am the following resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Company be wound up voluntarily, and that Darren Brookes (IP No. 9297) and Molly Monks (IP No. 19830) both of Milner Boardman & Partners, The Old Bank, 187a Ashley Road, Hale, Cheshire, WA15 9SQ be appointed Joint Liquidators of the Company, and that they act either jointly or separately.” If you have any queries regarding this letter, please contact Natasha Cavanagh by email at natashac@milnerboardman.co.uk or by phone on 0161 927 7788. Elton Tudor, Director 26 February 2018 Ag RF111909

5 Mar 2018

Name of Company: BURNABY STONE CARE LIMITED Company Number: 01489681 Nature of Business: Building cleaning, repointing and restoration Registered office: MBL House, 16 Edward Court, Altrincham Business Park, Altrincham, WA14 5GL Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 23 February 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Darren Brookes (IP No. 9297) and Molly Monks (IP No. 19830) both of Milner Boardman & Partners, The Old Bank, 187a Ashley Road, Hale, Cheshire, WA15 9SQ By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag RF111909

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Morrison
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Elton Tudor
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

BURNABY CLEANING CO. LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

MBL HOUSE 16 EDWARD COURT
ALTRINCHAM BUSINESS PARK
GEORGE RICHARDS WAY ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5GL
Changed 15 Nov 2011

CENTURY HOUSE
ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE WA15 9TG
Changed 14 Jan 2008

UNIT 8
KANSAS AVENUE
SALFORD
M5 2GL
Changed 9 Aug 1999

UNIT 8
KANSAS AVENUE
OFF SOUTH LONGWORTHY ROAD
SALFORD
M5 2GL
Changed 18 Aug 1988

KINGS HOUSE
42 KING STREET WEST
MANCHESTER M3 2NY
Changed 11 Aug 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 18 Oct 2017 5
31 May 2016 1 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 5 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 21 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 8 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years