BURSELL PROPERTY LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Sep 2014

Address

BURSELL PROPERTY LIMITED
3-5 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0GX
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01376 554 949
Fax: 01376 554 777
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03320902
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
9 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
9 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2012
Filed on:
14 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Burley
13 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Mcmanus
18 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

BURSELL LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2010
TAPEPRICE LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1998

Previous Addresses

1 DRIBERG WAY
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 1NB
Changed 14 Dec 2012

BIRD LUCKIN AQUILA HOUSE
WATERLOO LANE
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1BN
Changed 31 May 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 19 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 29 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 2 Nov 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years