BUSHEY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BUSHEY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
1 LONDON ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 2HA
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07089059
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 25 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £366 £683 £544
Creditors due within one year: £679 £540
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £366 £4 £4
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £362
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4 £4 £4
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 £4 £4
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Lyons
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Mott
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Skinmore
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Welsham
26 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Wright
27 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jacquline Wright
27 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOLLESLEY PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 24 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 7 Jan 2015 2
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years