Address

BUSINESS CENTRE (WOKING) LIMITED
30 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 5AJ
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03651180
Incorporation Date: 16 Oct 1998
15 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Oct
Capital: £2.00
on 31 Oct 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
16 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents42 available

Directors and Secretaries

Cohen Corkery Company Secretaries Limited
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Corkery
18 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COHEN CORKERY LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

22 EVE ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5JT
Changed 24 Aug 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.businesscentre.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Apr 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 12 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 10 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 14 Nov 2011 1
31 Oct 2010 14 Jul 2011 9
31 Oct 2009 10 Nov 2009 1
31 Oct 2008 13 Feb 2009 4
31 Oct 2007 13 Nov 2007 1
31 Oct 2006 28 Nov 2006 1
31 Oct 2005 6 Jun 2006 8
31 Oct 2004 27 Jun 2005 8
31 Oct 2003 19 May 2004 7
31 Oct 2002 3 May 2003 7
31 Oct 2001 13 Dec 2001 2
31 Oct 2000 24 Aug 2001 10
31 Oct 1999 9 Aug 2000 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code