INTERSERVE WORKING FUTURES LIMITED

Address

INTERSERVE WORKING FUTURES LIMITED
INTERSERVE HOUSE RUSCOMBE PARK
TWYFORD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 9JU
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01952 278 395
Phone: 0121 331 8647
Phone: 0114 251 9222
Phone: 0121 500 1280
Phone: 0118 932 0123
Phone: 0121 344 4888
Phone: 0121 500 5000
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Post-secondary non-tertiary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02268665
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Cook
11 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Edgar
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Jones
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Leahy
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Lodge
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michelle Manson
11 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lisa Smith
10 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Vince
3 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2012

Previous Addresses

INTERSERVE HOUSE RUSCOMBE PARK RUSCOMBE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 9JU
ENGLAND
Changed 25 May 2012

INTERSERVE HOUSE RUSCOMBE PARK
TWYFORD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 9JU
ENGLAND
Changed 24 May 2012

WARWICK HOUSE, WADE LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 8NL
Changed 24 May 2012

MARSHALL HOUSE.
MARSHALL MILL COMPLEX.
MARSHALL STREET.
LEEDS. LS11 9YJ
Changed 3 Oct 2007

MARINE BUILDING
THE CANAL BASIN
LEEDS
LS1 4BR
Changed 23 Sep 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 6 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £19,644.72
Department for Work and Pensions
17331 £50,918,002,992.25

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Mar 2012 13 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 27 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 23 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years