BUSINESS MEDIA WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

BUSINESS MEDIA WORLDWIDE LIMITED
86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4NE
(4,762 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08166546
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
8 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £3,851 £1,281 £2,127
Creditors due within one year: £3,387 £4,058 £5,914
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £464 -£2,777 -£3,787
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £464 £2,777 -£3,787
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Akbar Hussain
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORDPRESS PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

90 WELLINGTON ROW
LONDON
E2 7BQ
Changed 30 Oct 2015

2ND FLOOR
112-116 WHITECHAPEL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1JE
Changed 31 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 8 Mar 2018 7
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 2 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years