BUSINESS OF INVOLVEMENT LTD

Address

BUSINESS OF INVOLVEMENT LTD
1ST FLOOR, MIDMOOR HOUSE
1-2 KEW ROAD
RICHMOND UPON THAMES
SURREY
ENGLAND
TW9 2NQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03251375
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,167.00 on 17 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £215,669 £112,159
Debtors: £1,122,297 £1,248,745
Creditors due within one year: £973,103 £1,023,179
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £364,863 £337,725
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £425,987 £415,829
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Freeman
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kelvin Jones
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Lowe
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
4 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Matthew
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Matthew
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Prior
6 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Starling
18 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COUNCIL OF THE BOROUGH OF SOUTH TYNESIDE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 1996

Previous Company Names

THE EVENT WORKS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

26 RIVERSIDE HOUSE OSIERS ROAD
LONDON
SW18 1NH
Changed 22 Jun 2016

PEPYS COURT
84-86 THE CHASE
LONDON
SW4 0NF
Changed 7 Jun 2011

PEPYS COURT 84-86 THE CHASE
LONDON
SW4 0NF
Changed 10 Apr 2000

28 THE CLOCKHOUSE
28 OLD TOWN
LONDON
SW4 0LB
Changed 9 Oct 1998

21 OAKHILL COURT
OAKHILL ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2QH
Changed 30 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years