BUSINESS SWITCH LTD

Address

BUSINESS SWITCH LTD
GRANARY COTTAGE TOWN STREET
CLAYWORTH
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 9AD
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04687509
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £78,083 £66,681 £2,917
Debtors: £1 £2,499 £10,745
Creditors due within one year: £34,723 £36,328 £9,720
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,361 £32,852 £3,942
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £44,108 £32,948 £4,062
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,108 £32,948 £4,062
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Fletcher
5 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Kim Melpuss
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IT-RPMS LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/02/2009 FROM
AIZLEWOODS MILL
NURSERY STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 8GG
Changed 23 Feb 2009

CONIFERS, 47 STARTS HILL ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
KENT
BR6 7AS
Changed 2 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 1 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 7 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years