BUSINESSHELP LTD

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

BUSINESSHELP LTD
140 VICTORIA STREET
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
DN31 1NX
(452 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04109479
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
10 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2009
Filed on:
6 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Previous Company Names

AADEN HALLAM LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3A CANAL FOUNDRY HAWTHORN
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE UNION ROAD
NEW MILLS
HIGH PEAK
SK22 3EZ
Changed 29 Jan 2009

PROVINCIAL HOUSE
140 VICTORIA STREET
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1NX
Changed 21 Dec 2006

UNIT 5 MERIDIAN HOUSE
41 EASTGATE LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE LN11 9NH
Changed 23 May 2006

32 EASTGATE
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE LN11 9NG
Changed 1 Nov 2005

GREETWELL PLACE
LIME KILN WAY
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN2 4US
Changed 31 Jul 2001

NEWARK ENTERPRISE THE TOWN HALL
MARKET PLACE
NEWARK UPON TRENT
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG24 1DU
Changed 11 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 10 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 5 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 16 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 27 Jul 2006 16
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years