BUTLERS WHARF INDEPENDENT ADVISERS LIMITED



Last updated 19 May 2017
Legal registered address
JUBILEE HOUSE JUBILEE COURT DERSINGHAM KING'S LYNN NORFOLK PE31 6HH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£514
Current assets
£8.18k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£107.10k
Shareholders funds
£-99.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04584124
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
7 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2017

Next statement due by 21 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTLERS WHARF PROPERTIES LIMITED13 March 2003
BUTLERS WHARF INDEPENDENT ADVISORS LIMITED29 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

09/11/169 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/06/1629 June 2016COMPANY NAME CHANGED BUTLERS WHARF INDEPENDENT ADVISORS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/06/16

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company