BUTT NAKED LIMITED

Address

BUTT NAKED LIMITED
THE EXCHANGE
5 BANK STREET
BURY
BL9 0DN
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06247905
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sanjay Kumar
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rajan Kumar
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Mallon
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABSOLUTION MENSWEAR LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2013
CREATIVE WSUK LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

DTE HOUSE HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
Changed 5 Mar 2015

DTE, DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
Changed 17 Jun 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years